Beast

Miliares


Latin name: Miliares
Other names: Millet snake
Category: Serpent

A serpent with a yellow coloration that resembles millet

General Attributes

The miliares or millet snake is a yellow color that resembles the color of the grain millet. The effect of its bite is similar to that of the viper.

The miliares appears only in the De animalibus of Albertus Magnus.