Beast

Mermaid


Latin name: Serra
Other names:

A creature half human, half fish

General Attributes

The mermaid has the body of a woman from head to waist, and a fish below. Mermaids are vain, and like to admire their own image. There are also mermen.

Illustration

Mermaids are usually depicted gazing into a mirror held in one hand while the other hand holds a comb.