Beast

Thrush


Latin name: Turdus
Other names: Turdella, Turdella
Category: Bird

A bird that returns at the beginning of winter

General Attributes

The thrush (turdus is so named because its tardiness (tarditas) because it only returns at the start of winter.

The turdella is a small thrush.