Beast

Bonnacon


Latin name: Bonnacon
Other names: Bauna, Bonachus, Bonasus, Bonnachus, Vilde kow
Category: Beast

A beast like a bull, that uses its dung as a weapon

General Attributes

The bonnacon is a beast with a head like a bull, but with horns that curl in towards each other. Because these horns are useless for defence, the bonnacon has another weapon. When pursued, the beast expels its dung which travels a great distance (as much as two acres), and burns anything it touches.