Beast

Torpedo


Latin name: Torpedo
Other names: Electric ray
Category: Fish

A fish whose touch numbs the strongest arms and swiftest feet

General Attributes

The torpedo is a fish that lives in the Indian Ocean. If touched, it makes one's body stiff. Even at a distance, or if touched by a spear, the power of the torpedo numbs even the strongest arms and paralyzes the swiftest feet. It is so strong that even its breath can affect one's limbs.