Beast

Cat


Latin name: Musio
Other names: Cattus, Muriceps, Murilegus, Muscio
Category: Beast

An animal that is hostile to mice

General Attributes

Cats are the enemies of mice. Their eyesight is very good, and can penetrate the darkness of night.