Beast

He-goat


Latin name: Hircus
Other names: Bowc, Haedus, Hyrcus

A beast so hot that its blood dissolves diamond

General Attributes

The he-goat is a lascivious beast, known for its lusty nature. This nature makes the he-goat so hot that its blood can dissolve diamond, a stone neither fire nor iron can harm.