Beast

Pard


Latin name: Pardus
Other names:

A swift and deadly beast that kills with a single leap

General Attributes

The pard has a spotted coat, and is extremely swift. It kills its prey with a single leap. The offspring of a pard and a lion (leo) is the leopard.