Beast

Chelydros


Latin name: Chelydros
Other names: Celidros, Cersidros, Chelidros, Chersydros
Category: Serpent

Land and water serpent

General Attributes

The chelydros a serpent that lives on land and in the water. When it is in water, the water boils; when it is on land, the ground smokes.