Beast

Jackdaw


Latin name: Monedula
Other names: Cheue, Choè, Chough, Kuive
Category: Bird

The jackdaw is a noisy bird

General Attributes

The jackdaw is a noisy bird. It carries off any gold it finds and hides it.

Many sources do not distinguish between the jackdaw (monedula) and the jay (graculus).