Beast

Hydros


Latin name: Hydros
Other names: Enhydros, Enidros, Ydro

A water snake that makes those bitten swell up

General Attributes

The hydros is a water snake that causes those bitten to swell up, the cure for which is the dung of an ox. The hydros is sometimes confused with the hydros and the hydrus.